• Login
  • Search Icon

Working Groups

Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Derek Mathews
(Chairperson/ Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Sarel Haasbroek
(Vice Chairperson / Ondervoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 1734, CARLETONVILLE, 2500 26 August
Gerrit Roos PO Box/ Posbus 60, Wonderfontein, BELFAST, 1101 14 June
Israel Motlhabane PO Box / Posbus 75, WESSELSBRON, 9680 8 August
Jeremia Mathebula PO Box/ Posbus 512 GERT SIBANDE, AMSTERDAM, 2357 14 September
Jozeph du Plessis PO Box / Posbus 471, SCHWEIZER-RENEKE, 2780 17 April
Marnus Bothma PO Box / Pobus 42, MAREETSANE, 2715 20 December
Neil Claassen PO Box / Pobus 93, REITZ, 9810 14 January
Marius Groenewald Boomplaas, HERTZOGVILLE, 9482 25 March
Niël Rossouw PO Box / Posbus 371, OTTOSDAL, 2610 12 January
Mussa Thomas Sibiya Schurvepoort, Gert Sibande District, AMERSFOORT, 2490 8 October
Paul Zietsman PO Box/ Posbus 546, VREDE, 9835 10 February
Patrick Stuurman PO Box / Posbus 10147, MATATIELE, 4730 1 April
Paul Corver PO Box/ Posbus 437, HARRISMITH, 9880 11 January
Ralf Küsel PO Box / Posbus 160, PAUL PIETERSBURG, 3180 6 July
Deon Bergh PO Box / Posbus 56, LEEUDORINGSTAD, 2640 25 November
Willie Marais PO Box / Posbus 644, HENNENMAN, 9445 11 May
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Richard Krige
(Chairperson/ Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
André Kirsten
(Vice Chairperson / Ondervoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 29, DARLING, 7345 7 August
Jaco Breytenbach PO Box / Posbus 97, FOURIESBURG, 9725 4 December
Joseph Swanepoel Private Bag / Privaatsak 942, BRITS, 0250 1 July
Andries Theron
(Co-opted members)
PO Box / Posbus 59, MOORREESBURG, 7310 1 April
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Richard Krige
(Chairperson/ Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
André Kirsten
(Vice Chairperson / Ondervoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 29, DARLING, 7345 7 August
Jaco Breytenbach PO Box / Posbus 97, FOURIESBURG, 9725 4 December
Joseph Swanepoel Private Bag / Privaatsak 942, BRITS, 0250 1 July
Andries Theron
(Co-opted members)
PO Box / Posbus 59, MOORREESBURG, 7310 1 April
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Alfreda Mars 5 Meul Street, SARON, 6812 19 July
Jose de Kock PO Box/ Posbus 250, NAPIER, 7270 26 September
Rossouw Swart PO Box/ Posbus 68, Swellendam, 6740 15 November
Koos Blanckenberg
(Co-opted Member)
21 May
Willie Botha
(Co-opted Member)
3 November
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Richard Krige
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
André Kirsten PO Box / Posbus 29, DARLING, 7345 7 August
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Jaco Breytenbach PO Box / Posbus 97, FOURIESBURG, 9725 4 December
Jannie de Villiers 28 March
Joseph Swanepoel Private Bag / Privaatsak 942, BRITS, 0250 1 July
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Ralf Küsel
(Chairperson/ Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 160, PAUL PIETERSBURG, 3180 6 July
Jozeph du Plessis
(Vice Chairperson / Ondervoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 471, SCHWEIZER-RENEKE, 2780 17 April
Danie Reichel PO Box / Posbus 112, LICHTENBURG, 2740 7 November
Niël Rossouw PO Box / Posbus 371, OTTOSDAL, 2610 12 January
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Ryk Pretorius Postnet Suite 1120, Private Bag / Privaatsak X 9013, ERMELO, 2350 12 October
Gerrit Roos PO Box/ Posbus 60, Wonderfontein, BELFAST, 1101 14 June
Willem Groothof PO Box / Posbus 188, SETTLERS, 0430 25 May
Paul Zietsman PO Box/ Posbus 546, VREDE, 9835 10 February
Paul Corver PO Box/ Posbus 437, HARRISMITH, 9880 11 January
Neil Claassen PO Box / Pobus 93, REITZ, 9810 14 January
Willie Marais PO Box / Posbus 644, HENNENMAN, 9445 11 May
Ramoso Pholo PO Box / Posbus 73, RADITHUSO, 2738 7 March
Israel Motlhabane PO Box / Posbus 75, WESSELSBRON, 9680 8 August
Ebert du Plessis PO Box / Posbus 25, Platrand, 2435 4 January
Tom van Rooyen PO Box / Posbus 1647, Potchefstroom, 2520 19 September
Wessel Hattingh PO Box/ Posbus 274, Heilbron, 9650 23 July
George Truter
(Co-opted Members)
22 May
Jannie Bothma
(Co-opted Members)
22 May
Jantjie Randell
(Co-opted Members)
22 May
Nant Yzel
(Co-opted Members)
16 March
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Gerhard Bruwer
(Chairperson/ Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 224, DOUGLAS, 8730 17 January
Marnus Bothma
(Vice Chairperson / Ondervoorsitter)
PO Box / Pobus 42, MAREETSANE, 2715 20 December
Jan George Pretorius PO Box / Posbus 379, SANNIESHOF, 2760 25 December
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Ramodisa Monaisa PO Box / Posbus 148, RADITHUSO, 2738 6 January
Christiaan Bouwer
(Co-opted Members)
24 May
Lourens de Kock
(Co-opted Members)
24 May
Thean Geldenhuys
(Co-opted Members)
16 March
Wikus Mostert
(Co-opted Members)
16 March
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Koos Blanckenberg
(Chairperson/ Voorsitter)
21 May
Franco le Roux
(Vice Chairperson / Ondervoorsitter)
12 March
Willie Liebenberg 12 March
De Villiers Swart 24 May
Dirk Lesch 24 May
Hein Visagie 24 May
Jurie Giliomee 12 March
Pieter de Jager 24 May
Pieter Gildenhuys 12 March
Wilco Fick 12 March
Richard Krige
(Co-opted Members)
PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
Andries Theron
(Co-opted Members)
PO Box / Posbus 59, MOORREESBURG, 7310 1 April
André Kirsten
(Co-opted Members)
PO Box / Posbus 29, DARLING, 7345 7 August
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Willem Groothof
(Chairperson/ Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 188, SETTLERS, 0430 25 May
Ebert du Plessis
(Vice Chairperson / Ondervoorsitter)
19 May
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Ramoso Pholo PO Box / Posbus 73, RADITHUSO, 2738 7 March
Willem van der Walt
(Co-opted Members)
19 May
Bertus Swart
(Co-opted Members)
18 May
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Willie Botha
(Chairperson/ Voorsitter)
3 November
Vacant Position
(Vice Chairperson / Ondervoorsitter)
24 May

Northern Barley Industry Committee

Derek Mathews
Joseph Swanepoel
Jaco Strauss
RG Pienaar
Jaco Cilliers
Frikkie Maree

Southern Barley Industry Committee

Jose de Kock
Jurie Groenewald
Dirk Uys
Francois Badenhorst
Gert Claassen
Jacques Bester
Paul J Neethling
Phillip Morkel
RD Erasmus
Richard Krige
Thys Odendaal
Villiers Loubser
Derek Mathews
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
André Kirsten
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 29, DARLING, 7345 7 August
Jaco Breytenbach
(Vice Chairperson / Ondervoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 97, FOURIESBURG, 9725 4 December
Danie Reichel PO Box / Posbus 112, LICHTENBURG, 2740 7 November
Israel Motlhabane PO Box / Posbus 75, WESSELSBRON, 9680 8 August
Jan George Pretorius PO Box / Posbus 379, SANNIESHOF, 2760 25 December
Joseph Swanepoel Private Bag / Privaatsak 942, BRITS, 0250 1 July
Paul Zietsman PO Box/ Posbus 546, VREDE, 9835 10 February
Ryk Pretorius Postnet Suite 1120, Private Bag / Privaatsak X 9013, ERMELO, 2350 12 October
Sarel Haasbroek PO Box / Posbus 1734, CARLETONVILLE, 2500 26 August
Willem Groothof PO Box / Posbus 188, SETTLERS, 0430 25 May
Willie Marais PO Box / Posbus 644, HENNENMAN, 9445 11 May
Danie Minnaar PO Box / Posbus 1482, BOTHAVILLE, 9660 11 April
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Marius Groenewald Boomplaas, HERTZOGVILLE, 9482 25 March
Marnus Bothma PO Box / Pobus 42, MAREETSANE, 2715 20 December
Rossouw Swart PO Box/ Posbus 68, Swellendam, 6740 15 November
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Ramodisa Monaisa
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 148, RADITHUSO, 2738 6 January
Ramoso Pholo PO Box / Posbus 73, RADITHUSO, 2738 7 March
Ralf Küsel PO Box / Posbus 160, PAUL PIETERSBURG, 3180 6 July
Paul Zietsman PO Box/ Posbus 546, VREDE, 9835 10 February
Alfreda Mars 5 Meul Street, SARON, 6812 19 July
Israel Motlhabane PO Box / Posbus 75, WESSELSBRON, 9680 8 August
Patrick Stuurman PO Box / Posbus 10147, MATATIELE, 4730 1 April
Jeremia Mathebula PO Box/ Posbus 512 GERT SIBANDE, AMSTERDAM, 2357 14 September
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Luke Collier
(Staff)
28 June
Liana Stroebel
(Staff)
29 March
Jurie Mentz
(Staff)
29 March
Johan Kriel
(Staff)
29 March
Jerry Mthombothi
(Staff)
29 March
Graeme Engelbrecht
(Staff)
28 June
Du Toit van der Westhuizen
(Staff)
28 June
Carmen Visser
(Staff)
28 March
Dr Dirk Strydom
(Staff)
28 March
Jenny Mathews
(Co-opted Members)
16 March
Dirk van Rensburg
(Co-opted Members)
22 May
Sandile Ngcamphalala
(Functionary)
9 March
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
André Hanekom
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
26 January
Jozeph du Plessis PO Box / Posbus 471, SCHWEIZER-RENEKE, 2780 17 April
Sarel Haasbroek PO Box / Posbus 1734, CARLETONVILLE, 2500 26 August
Tom van Rooyen PO Box / Posbus 1647, Potchefstroom, 2520 19 September
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Christa Herbst
(Functionary / Funksionaris)
28 March
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Richard Krige
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
Paul Zietsman
(Vice Chairperson / Visevoorsitter)
PO Box/ Posbus 546, VREDE, 9835 10 February
Ralf Küsel PO Box / Posbus 160, PAUL PIETERSBURG, 3180 6 July
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Kallie Schoeman PO Box / Posbus 33, DELMAS, 2210 18 May
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Danie Minnaar
(Chairperson/ Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 1482, BOTHAVILLE, 9660 11 April
Danie Reichel
(Vice Chairperson / Ondervoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 112, LICHTENBURG, 2740 7 November
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Ramodisa Monaisa PO Box / Posbus 148, RADITHUSO, 2738 6 January
Marnus Bothma PO Box / Pobus 42, MAREETSANE, 2715 20 December
Deon Bergh PO Box / Posbus 56, LEEUDORINGSTAD, 2640 25 November
Sarel Haasbroek PO Box / Posbus 1734, CARLETONVILLE, 2500 26 August
Joseph Swanepoel Private Bag / Privaatsak 942, BRITS, 0250 1 July
Ryk Pretorius Postnet Suite 1120, Private Bag / Privaatsak X 9013, ERMELO, 2350 12 October
Alfreda Mars 5 Meul Street, SARON, 6812 19 July
Tom van Rooyen PO Box / Posbus 1647, Potchefstroom, 2520 19 September
Cornie Botes
(Co-opted Member)
27 May
Wimpie Rossouw
(Co-opted Member)
27 May
Chris Schoonwinkel
(Co-opted Members)
PO Box / Posbus 30, WESSELSBRON, 9680 11 February
Jan Grobler
(Co-opted Members)
16 March
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Jaco Breytenbach
(Chairperson/ Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 97, FOURIESBURG, 9725 4 December
Danie Minnaar
(Vice Chairperson / Ondervoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 1482, BOTHAVILLE, 9660 11 April
Richard Krige PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Richard Krige
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Sarel Haasbroek PO Box / Posbus 1734, CARLETONVILLE, 2500 26 August
Jannie de Villiers
(Ex Officio)
28 March
Coretha Usher
(Functionary / Funksionaris)
28 March
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Andries Theron
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 59, MOORREESBURG, 7310 1 April
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Kallie Schoeman
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 33, DELMAS, 2210 18 May
Jozeph du Plessis PO Box / Posbus 471, SCHWEIZER-RENEKE, 2780 17 April
André Kirsten PO Box / Posbus 29, DARLING, 7345 7 August
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Sarel Haasbroek PO Box / Posbus 1734, CARLETONVILLE, 2500 26 August
Nico Vermaak
(Functionary / Funksionaris)
28 March
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
André Kirsten
(Chairperson/ Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 29, DARLING, 7345 7 August
Andries Theron PO Box / Posbus 59, MOORREESBURG, 7310 1 April
Richard Krige PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
Dirk Lesch 24 May
Francois Eksteen 16 March
Hennie le Roux 16 March
Nicolaas de Villiers 16 March
Niekie Mouton 16 March
Herman Rossouw 16 March
Izak Smit 16 March
Lourens Odendaal 16 March
Cobus du Plessis 16 March
Johann Strauss 16 March
Piet Lombard 16 March
Pieter van der Westhuizen 16 March
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Corné Louw
(Staff)
28 March
Ruan Schutte
(Staff)
21 February
Toit Wessels
(Staff)
12 April
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Derek Mathews
(Chairperson/ Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Richard Krige PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
Sarel Haasbroek PO Box / Posbus 1734, CARLETONVILLE, 2500 26 August
Jannie de Villiers
(Ex Officio)
28 March
Nico Vermaak
(Functionary)
28 March
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Kallie Schoeman
(Chairperson/ Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 33, DELMAS, 2210 18 May
Jozeph du Plessis PO Box / Posbus 471, SCHWEIZER-RENEKE, 2780 17 April
André Kirsten PO Box / Posbus 29, DARLING, 7345 7 August
Sarel Haasbroek PO Box / Posbus 1734, CARLETONVILLE, 2500 26 August
Nico Vermaak
(Functionary)
28 March
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Richard Krige PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
Ramodisa Monaisa PO Box / Posbus 148, RADITHUSO, 2738 6 January
Sarel Haasbroek PO Box / Posbus 1734, CARLETONVILLE, 2500 26 August
Willem Groothof PO Box / Posbus 188, SETTLERS, 0430 25 May
Jeremia Mathebula PO Box/ Posbus 512 GERT SIBANDE, AMSTERDAM, 2357 14 September
Jaco Breytenbach PO Box / Posbus 97, FOURIESBURG, 9725 4 December
Jannie de Villiers 28 March
Nico Vermaak
(Functionary)
28 March